FL
Leesburg
Average Sales Price
$351,791Median Sales Price
$299,900Total Listings
762Population Data provided by Attom Data
51,384Welcome to Leesburg, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
3412 CURLEW AVE, Leesburg, FL 34748
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,607 SqFt
$ 290,000 $ 289,900
Listed by Michael Kushner BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC

14 ABERDEEN CIR, Leesburg, FL 34788
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,320 SqFt
$ 175,000 $ 187,500 6.7%
Listed by Brandon English ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT

718 S 9TH ST, Leesburg, FL 34748
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,793 SqFt
$ 395,000 $ 409,000 3.4%
Listed by Brandon English ENGEL & VOLKERS

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.86 2
Bedrooms 2.9 3
Year Built 1994 1997
Lot Size 49,210 Sqft 7,840 Sqft
Taxes $3,243 $2,306
Population
51.4K
51.4K in 2020
Density
460
per square mile
Households
23.4K
21% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
9% Associate
12% Bachelor
8% Graduate
31% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION